Hampden Fall Schedule

Hampden 2014-2015 Fall Schedule Notes

  • Classes Start September 2nd.
  • Check out our Mommy & Me/Munchkins classes (18 months - 3 years)
  • If you need to purchase any new shoes or dance attire, we suggest that you do so before the start of classes.
  • If you have more than one dancer, check the schedule to match your dancer's classes with the same recital.
  • For Ballroom Dance instruction, please contact Darline Miller at 303-353-2789. These are private lessons taught at the Hampden Studio location. Form your own group and get a better rate.
  • Hampden Fall Pricing

Printable Fall Schedule Information

 Fall Registration Form
 Fall Information Packet
 Print Hampden Fall Schedule

Instructors

Quick Links to Dance Insturctor Bios

LZ Amon, Lariza JB Blankenship, Jada PB Brooks, Patti RC Cervone, Renee
MC Cole, Matt JC Costello, Julia SD Dion, Stacey HE Elliott, Heather
BE Eversoll, Barb DH Helma, Donovan KH Helma, Kailyn LH Henry, Lesley
AJ Jessop, Amy RJ Jones, Rhianna TM Miller, Tina SH Miller-Helma, Sabrina
KOM Osterbrock Marcuson, Karen CP Parker, Carrie SS Scheuermann, Stefan BS Schreurs, Becca
RSS Shenk, Reagan AS Stecklein, Andra TS Stecklein, Tyne LS Stecklein, Lori
KW White, Kristin HZ Zanini, Holly

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME MUNCHKINS
091 TUE 10:30 - 11:00 BE E M&M/MUNCH    
001 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 RJ E M&M/MUNCH    
PRESCHOOL
002 MON 4:45 - 5:30 JC E PRESCHOOL 5  
090 TUE 9:30 - 10:30 BE E Preschool Ballet/Jazz Combo 3-5 yrs    
003 THU 5:45 - 6:30 LZ D PRESCHOOL 5  
004 SAT 9:30 - 10:15 KW B PRESCHOOL 5  
KINDERGARTEN COMBO DANCE
092 TUE 3:15 - 4:15 LS C KIND    
005 THU 4:45 - 5:45 LZ D KIND/BCD 5  
006 FRI 6:00 - 7:00 KW E KIND/BCD 5  
007 SAT 9:30 - 10:30 RJ E KIND 5  
BEGINNING CHILD'S DANCE
005 THU 4:45 - 5:45 LZ D KIND/BCD 5  
006 FRI 6:00 - 7:00 KW E KIND/BCD 5  
008 SAT 10:15 - 11:15 KW B BCD/ICD 5  
INTERMEDIATE CHILD'S DANCE
009 TUE 5:15 - 6:15 LZ E ICD 5  
008 SAT 10:15 - 11:15 KW B BCD/ICD 5  
ADVANCED CHILD'S DANCE
010 THU 4:30 - 6:00 CP E ACD 5  
011 SAT 11:15 - 12:45 KW B ACD 3  
HIP HOP
012 THU 4:45 - 5:30 MC C HH Boys 3  
013 THU 5:30 - 6:30 RSS B HH 5-7/Petite 5  
014 THU 5:30 - 6:30 AJ C HH 7-9/Mini 1  
015 THU 6:30 - 7:30 AJ C HH 1A 3  
016 THU 7:30 - 8:30 AJ A Hip Hop 3 all  
017 THU 8:30 - 9:30 AJ B HH 2 3  
018 THU 8:30 - 9:30 MC D HH 1B 3  
019 SAT 10:30 - 11:15 RJ E HH 6-10 yr 5  
TINY JAZZ
020 TUE 4:30 - 5:15 LZ E TINY JAZZ 5  
LYRICAL DANCE
021 THU 4:30 - 5:30 HE B LYR 5-9 yr/Mini&Petite 1  
023 THU 7:30 - 8:30 RSS B LYR 1A 3  
024 THU 7:30 - 8:30 HE C LYR 2 5  
025 THU 7:30 - 8:30 MC D LYR 1B 3  
088 THU 8:00 - 9:00 KW E LYR Int/Adv    
026 THU 8:30 - 9:30 HE A Lyrical 3 all  
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
027 THU 5:30 - 6:30 HE A SC/TL 1    
028 THU 6:30 - 7:30 RSS B SC/TL 2    
029 THU 6:30 - 7:30 HE A SC/TL 3    
089 FRI 5:00 - 6:00 RSS A S&C/T&L    
TUMBLING
038 WED 4:15 - 5:30 RSS A Teen Tumbling 3  
039 THU 4:30 - 5:30 RSS A Tumbling 8-12 5  
040 FRI 4:15 - 5:00 RSS A Tumbling 5-8 5  
ADULT CLASSES
030 MON 7:30 - 8:30 JC E AD Jazz    
031 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 TM D AD Beg Tap    
032 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 TM D AD Int/Adv Tap    
033 THU 6:30 - 7:30 TM D AD Int Tap    
034 FRI 6:00 - 7:30 RC C Ballet Adult/IA/Elite    
PILATES
035 WED 4:30 - 5:30 TM D REFORMERS    
MODERN
036 MON 5:30 - 7:00 LS A MODERN 5  
075 TUE 4:15 - 5:15 LS C MODERN    
IRISH STEP DANCE
041 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 KW C Irish 3  
REPERTORY - PARTNERING - BALLET TECH
093 SUN 1:30 - 3:00 SS A Elite Tech Partnering    
037 TUE 8:15 - 9:30 SS D Technique Ballet    
086 FRI 5:00 - 6:00 RC D Pre-Pointe/New Pointe    
087 SAT 9:00 - 10:30 LH A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite    
APPRENTICE
042 TUE 4:30 - 5:15 SD D Apprentice Tap 5  
043 TUE 5:15 - 6:00 SD D Apprentice Jazz 5  
044 WED 6:00 - 7:00 LS E Apprentice Ballet 5  
NOVICE - PREMIER
045 TUE 5:15 - 6:00 TM C Novice/Prem Tap 5  
046 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 KW C Novice/Prem Ballet    
047 THU 6:00 - 7:00 CP E Novice/Prem Ballet 5  
048 THU 7:00 - 8:00 CP E Novice/Prem Jazz 5  
PREMIER 2
049 TUE 6:15 - 7:15 LZ E Premier 2 Jazz 3  
050 TUE 7:15 - 8:15 SS E Premier 2 Ballet    
051 WED 8:00 - 9:00 LS D Premier 2 Ballet 3  
INTERMEDIATE - ADVANCED
052 MON 6:30 - 8:00 LS B Int/Adv Ballet    
053 MON 8:00 - 9:15 LS D Int/Adv Jazz 3&5  
054 WED 7:00 - 8:00 LS E New Pointe 3  
055 WED 7:15 - 8:30 JC B Int/Adv Pointe 3&5  
056 WED 8:30 - 9:15 SD B Int/Adv Tap 3&5  
086 FRI 5:00 - 6:00 RC D Pre-Pointe/New Pointe    
034 FRI 6:00 - 7:30 RC C Ballet Adult/IA/Elite    
087 SAT 9:00 - 10:30 LH A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite    
ELITE
057 MON 6:30 - 8:00 LH A Elite Ballet    
058 MON 8:00 - 9:30 SD B Elite Jazz A all  
059 MON 8:00 - 9:30 AS A Elite Jazz B all  
037 TUE 8:15 - 9:30 SS D Technique Ballet    
060 WED 5:30 - 7:00 LH A Elite Pointe B all  
061 WED 7:00 - 8:00 DH C Elite Tap all  
062 WED 8:00 - 9:30 LH A Elite Pointe A all  
034 FRI 6:00 - 7:30 RC C Ballet Adult/IA/Elite    
087 SAT 9:00 - 10:30 LH A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite    
MDF PETITES (MDF members only)
063 MON 4:15 - 5:30 SD B Petites 5  
MDF MINIS (MDF members only)
064 MON 5:30 - 6:30 JC E Mini Ballet    
065 MON 6:30 - 7:30 JC E Mini Jazz 1  
067 WED 5:00 - 6:00 JC E Mini Ballet 1  
066 WED 6:15 - 7:00 SD D Mini Tap 1  
MDF JUNIOR (MDF members only)
068 MON 4:30 - 5:30 HE D Junior Jazz 3  
069 MON 5:30 - 6:30 LH D Junior Ballet    
070 WED 4:30 - 5:30 LH C Junior Ballet 3  
071 WED 5:30 - 6:15 SD D Junior tap 3  
MDF PRIMARY (MDF members only)
072 MON 4:30 - 5:30 LS C Primary Ballet 3  
073 MON 5:30 - 6:30 HE B Primary Jazz 3  
074 WED 7:00 - 8:00 SD D Primary Tap 3  
051 WED 8:00 - 9:00 LS D Premier 2 Ballet 3  
MDF PRETEEN (MDF members only)
076 MON 4:30 - 5:30 LH A Preteen ballet    
077 MON 5:30 - 6:30 SD B Preteen Jazz 3&5  
078 WED 6:00 - 7:00 DH C Preteen Tap 3&5  
079 WED 7:00 - 8:00 LH A Preteen ballet 3&5  
MDF TWEEN (MDF members only)
080 MON 6:30 - 8:00 SD D Tween Jazz 3  
083 MON 8:00 - 9:30 LH C Teen MDF Ballet    
055 WED 7:15 - 8:30 JC B Int/Adv Pointe 3&5  
081 WED 8:30 - 9:15 DH C Tween Tap 3  
MDF TEEN (MDF members only)
082 MON 6:30 - 8:00 HE C Teen MDF Jazz 1&2  
083 MON 8:00 - 9:30 LH C Teen MDF Ballet    
084 WED 5:00 - 6:00 DH B Teen MDF Tap 1&2  
085 WED 6:00 - 7:15 JC B Teen MDF Pointe 1&2