Hampden Fall/Spring Schedule

Hampden 2017-2018 Fall/Spring Schedule Notes

Printable Fall/Spring Schedule Information

 Fall/Spring Registration Form
 Print Hampden Fall/Spring Schedule

Instructors

Quick Links to Dance Insturctor Bios

} } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } }
LZ Amon, LarizaRA Arth, RebekahKA Avalos, KimberlyAB Blanc, Alison
RC Cervone, ReneeMC Cole, MattSC Cole, SarinaJC Costello, Julia
SO Davenport, SonjaAF Fritz, AshleeSH Heinz, ShellyDH Helma, Donovan
KH Helma, KailynAJ Jessop, AmyRJ Jones, RhiannaKL Leigh, Katie
KL Leigh, KatieTM Miller, TinaSA Miller, ShannonKM Miller, Kelsee
SM Miller-Helma, SabrinaJM Minkin, JadaNR Russell, NileSS Scheuermann, Stefan
RS Shenk, ReaganAS Stecklein, AndraTS Stecklein, TyneLS Stecklein, Lori
JS Sugar, JasmineMW Williams, MandyLY Yanome, Lea

Register Online

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME
101 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 KM C Mommy & Me    
CHILDREN'S DANCE
102 MON 5:15 - 6:00 KM D Preschool 4  
103 TUE 5:15 - 6:00 LZ C Preschool 1  
104 SAT 9:45 - 10:30 KM C Preschool 3  
105 TUE 4:00 - 5:00 LZ C KIND/BCD 4  
106 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 LZ C KIND/BCD 4  
107 SAT 10:45 - 11:45 KM C KIND/BCD 4  
108 MON 6:00 - 7:30 KM D Preteen Combo B/J/T 4  
109 SAT 11:45 - 1:15 KM C Preteen Combo B/J/T 4  
110 TUE 7:00 - 7:30 LZ C Tiny Jazz 4  
HIP HOP
111 WED 4:15 - 5:00 KL C HH 1 5-9 yrs 4  
112 THU 5:30 - 6:15 MC C HH 1 Mini 5-8yrs 4  
113 THU 6:30 - 7:30 MC C HH 2 3 & 4  
114 THU 7:30 - 8:30 MC B HH 3 3 & 4  
115 THU 8:30 - 9:30 MC A HH 4 2,3,4  
116 SAT 1:15 - 2:00 RJ C HH 1/2 4  
LYRICAL - CONTEMPORARY
117 WED 5:00 - 6:00 KL C Contemporary 3/4    
118 WED 7:00 - 8:00 KL D Contemporary 1/2    
119 THU 4:30 - 5:30 MC B Contemporary 3/4 4  
120 THU 4:45 - 5:30 KL C LYR 1 (6-9 YRS) 4  
121 THU 7:30 - 8:30 RS C LYR 2 3 & 4  
122 THU 7:30 - 8:30 KL A LYR 4 2,3,4  
123 THU 8:30 - 9:30 KL B LYR 3 3 & 4  
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
124 THU 4:15 - 4:45 KL C SC/TL 1    
125 THU 5:30 - 6:30 KL B SC/TL 2    
126 THU 6:30 - 7:30 RS B SC/TL 3    
127 THU 6:30 - 7:30 KL A SC/TL 4    
TUMBLING
128 THU 4:30 - 5:30 RS A Tumbling Jr/Prtn 3  
129 THU 5:30 - 6:30 RS A Tumbling Tw/Tn/Sr 2  
130 FRI 4:30 - 5:30 LZ A Tumbling Beginning 4  
SPECIALTY CLASSES
139 MON 3:15 - 4:30 JC A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Adv    
140 TUE 4:00 - 5:30 SS A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Adv    
141 WED 3:30 - 5:00 LS A Modern 4  
142 FRI 4:30 - 5:30 RC B New Pointe    
143 SAT 9:30 - 10:30 LS A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Adv    
144 SUN 1:30 - 3:00 SS A Parnering    
MUSICAL THEATER
131 FRI 5:30 - 6:00 KA B Acting 6-8 yrs    
132 FRI 5:30 - 6:00 RC A Acting 9-12 yrs    
PILATES
137 WED 4:15 - 5:15 TM D Reformers    
138 THU 4:15 - 5:15 TM D Reformers    
ADULT CLASSES
134 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 TM D Adult Int Tap 2  
135 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 TM D Adult Int/Adv Tap 3  
136 THU 7:00 - 8:00 TM D Adult Int Tap 4  
PERFORMING GROUP
145 MON 4:30 - 5:30 JC B Mini/Appr Ballet 4  
146 MON 5:30 - 6:30 JC B Mini/Appr Tap 4  
147 WED 5:15 - 6:00 RA D Mini/Appr Ballet    
148 WED 6:00 - 7:00 KL D Mini/Appr Jazz 4  
149 MON 4:30 - 5:30 LS C Junior Ballet 4  
150 MON 5:30 - 6:30 RS C Junior Jazz 4  
151 WED 5:00 - 6:00 LS A Junior Ballet    
152 WED 6:15 - 7:00 DH C Junior Tap 4  
153 MON 6:30 - 7:30 JC C Prem/Sec Ballet 3  
154 MON 7:30 - 8:30 JC C Prem/Sec Jazz 3  
155 WED 6:00 - 7:00 LS B Prem/Sec Ballet    
156 WED 7:00 - 8:00 TM C Prem/Sec Tap 3  
157 MON 4:15 - 5:30 RS A Preteen Jazz 3 & 4  
158 MON 5:30 - 6:45 LS A Preteen Pr-Pt/Pointe 3 & 4  
159 WED 5:00 - 6:00 DH B Preteen Tap 3 & 4  
160 WED 6:00 - 7:00 RA A Preteen Ballet    
161 MON 6:45 - 8:00 SH B Tw/Tn Jazz 3 & 4  
162 MON 8:00 - 9:30 LZ B Tw/Tn Prpt/Pointe 3 & 4  
163 WED 7:00 - 8:15 RA A Tw/Tn Ballet    
164 WED 8:15 - 9:15 DH B Tw/Tn Tap 3 & 4  
165 MON 6:45 - 8:15 LS A Senior Pointe all  
166 MON 8:15 - 9:30 SH A Senior Jazz all  
167 WED 7:00 - 8:00 DH B Senior Tap all  
168 WED 8:15 - 9:30 RA A Senior Ballet