Saddle Rock Fall Schedule

Saddle Rock 2014-2015 Fall Schedule Notes

  • Classes Start September 2nd.
  • Check out our Mommy & Me/Munchkins classes (18 months - 3 years)
  • If you need to purchase any new shoes or dance attire, we suggest that you do so before the start of classes.
  • If you have more than one dancer, check the schedule to match your dancer's classes with the same recital.
  • For Ballroom Dance instruction, please contact Darline Miller at 303-353-2789. These are private lessons taught at the Hampden Studio location. Form your own group and get a better rate.
  • Saddle Rock Fall Pricing

Instructors

Quick Links to Dance Insturctor Bios

LZ Amon, Lariza JB Blankenship, Jada PB Brooks, Patti RC Cervone, Renee
MC Cole, Matt JC Costello, Julia SD Dion, Stacey HE Elliott, Heather
BE Eversoll, Barb DH Helma, Donovan KH Helma, Kailyn LH Henry, Lesley
AJ Jessop, Amy RJ Jones, Rhianna TM Miller, Tina SH Miller-Helma, Sabrina
KOM Osterbrock Marcuson, Karen CP Parker, Carrie SS Scheuermann, Stefan BS Schreurs, Becca
RSS Shenk, Reagan AS Stecklein, Andra TS Stecklein, Tyne LS Stecklein, Lori
KW White, Kristin HZ Zanini, Holly

Printable Fall Schedule Information

 Fall Registration Form
 Fall Information Packet
 Print Saddle Rock Fall Schedule

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME MUNCHKINS
201 MON 9:15 - 9:45 RC B M&M/MUNCH    
202 WED 9:30 - 10:00 BE B M&M/MUNCH    
203 THU 9:30 - 10:00 SD B M&M/MUNCH    
205 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 JC A M&M/MUNCH   Closed
206 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 HZ B M&M/MUNCH    
PRESCHOOL
207 MON 10:45 - 11:30 RC B PRESCHOOL 1  
208 MON 4:45 - 5:30 CP C PRESCHOOL 1  
209 TUE 5:30 - 6:15 RC C PRESCHOOL 2  
210 WED 11:15 - 12:00 BE B PRESCHOOL 2  
211 WED 4:15 - 5:00 RC C PRESCHOOL 1  
212 THU 11:15 - 12:00 SD B PRESCHOOL 3  
213 THU 5:15 - 6:00 LS C PRESCHOOL 2  
214 FRI 4:30 - 5:15 PB B PRESCHOOL 1  
215 SAT 9:30 - 10:15 HZ B PRESCHOOL 3  
216 SAT 10:30 - 11:15 JC A PRESCHOOL 3  
KINDERGARTEN COMBO DANCE
217 MON 9:45 - 10:45 RC B KIND 1  
218 MON 1:00 - 2:00 RC B KIND 1  
219 TUE 4:30 - 5:30 RC C KIND 2 Closed
220 WED 10:15 - 11:15 BE B KIND 2  
221 WED 1:00 - 2:00 BE B KIND 2  
222 WED 5:00 - 6:00 RC C KIND/BCD 1 Closed
223 THU 10:15 - 11:15 SD B KIND 3  
224 THU 1:00 - 2:00 SD B KIND 3  
225 THU 4:15 - 5:15 LS C KIND 2 Closed
226 FRI 5:15 - 6:15 PB B KIND/BCD 1  
227 SAT 9:30 - 10:30 JC A KIND 3  
228 SAT 10:15 - 11:15 HZ B KIND 3  
BEGINNING CHILD'S DANCE
229 TUE 6:15 - 7:15 RC C BCD 2 Closed
222 WED 5:00 - 6:00 RC C KIND/BCD 1 Closed
230 THU 4:15 - 5:15 JB A BCD 2  
226 FRI 5:15 - 6:15 PB B KIND/BCD 1  
231 SAT 11:15 - 12:15 HZ B BCD 3 Closed
INTERMEDIATE CHILD'S DANCE
232 MON 5:00 - 6:00 HZ A ICD 1  
233 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 HZ B ICD 2  
234 WED 6:00 - 7:00 RC C ICD 1  
235 THU 6:00 - 7:00 LS C ICD 2  
236 SAT 11:15 - 12:15 JC A ICD 3  
ADVANCED CHILD'S DANCE
237 MON 5:30 - 7:00 CP C ACD 1 Closed
238 TUE 4:30 - 6:00 HZ B ACD 2  
239 WED 4:30 - 6:00 KH A ACD 1  
HIP HOP
240 MON 6:00 - 7:00 HZ A HH 5-9 Yrs 1  
241 TUE 8:00 - 9:00 HZ B HH Teen 1  
242 WED 7:00 - 8:00 KH A HH Jr 1  
243 WED 7:00 - 7:45 RC C HH 5-9 Yrs 1  
244 FRI 4:30 - 5:30 MC A HH Boys 2  
245 FRI 5:30 - 6:30 MC A HH 5-9 Yrs 2  
246 FRI 6:30 - 7:30 MC A HH 10 & up 2  
247 SAT 12:15 - 1:15 HZ B HH 5-9 Yrs 3  
248 SAT 1:15 - 2:00 HZ B HH 3-5 Yrs 3  
TINY JAZZ
249 MON 4:15 - 5:00 HZ A TINY JAZZ 5-8 yrs 1  
250 THU 5:15 - 6:00 JB A TINY JAZZ 5-8 yrs 2 Closed
LYRICAL DANCE
251 TUE 4:15 - 5:00 JC A LYR 1 (8-11) 2  
252 WED 6:00 - 7:00 KH A LYR 2 (11-14) 2  
253 WED 6:15 - 7:00 CP B LYR 1 (8-11) 1  
254 WED 8:00 - 9:00 KH A LYR 3 (14 & up) 1  
255 FRI 7:30 - 8:30 MC A Contemporary 2  
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
256 MON 7:00 - 8:00 CP C S&C/T&L    
MUSICAL THEATER
279 THU 7:00 - 8:00 LS C Music Theater 2  
TEEN DANCE
257 MON 8:00 - 9:00 HZ A Teen ballet 1  
258 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 HZ B Teen Jazz 1 Closed
POMS
259 MON 7:00 - 8:00 HZ A Poms 1  
APPRENTICE
260 TUE 5:00 - 6:00 JC A Apprentice Ballet 2 Closed
261 WED 4:45 - 5:30 CP B Apprentice Jazz 2  
262 WED 5:30 - 6:15 CP B Apprentice Tap 2  
NOVICE
263 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 JC A Novice Ballet    
264 TUE 7:15 - 8:00 RC C Novice Tap 2  
265 THU 4:30 - 5:15 LH B Novice Jazz 2  
266 THU 5:15 - 6:15 LH B Novice Ballet 2  
PREMIER
267 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 JC A Premier Ballet 2  
268 TUE 8:00 - 9:00 JC A Premier Jazz 2  
269 WED 7:00 - 8:00 CP B Premier Ballet    
270 WED 8:00 - 8:45 CP B Premier Tap 2  
INTERMEDIATE
271 MON 4:30 - 6:00 JB B Intermediate Ballet    
272 MON 6:00 - 6:45 JB B Intermediate Tap 1  
273 THU 6:15 - 7:30 LH B Intermediate Ballet 1  
274 THU 7:30 - 9:00 JB A Intermediate Jazz 1  
INTERMEDIATE - ADVANCED
275 MON 6:45 - 7:30 JB B Int/Adv Tap 1 & 2  
276 MON 7:30 - 9:00 JB B Int/Adv Ballet    
277 THU 6:00 - 7:30 JB A Int/Adv Jazz 1 & 2  
278 THU 7:30 - 9:00 LH B Int/Adv Pointe 1 & 2