Saddle Rock Fall/Spring Schedule

Saddle Rock 2016-2017 Fall/Spring Schedule Notes

Printable Fall/Spring Schedule Information

 Fall/Spring Registration Form
 Print Saddle Rock Fall/Spring Schedule

Instructors

Quick Links to Dance Insturctor Bios

} } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } }
LZ Amon, LarizaRA Arth, RebekahAB Blanc, AlisonRC Cervone, Renee
MC Cole, MattSC Cole, SarinaJC Costello, JuliaSO Davenport, Sonja
AF Fritz, AshleeSH Heinz, ShellyDH Helma, DonovanKH Helma, Kailyn
AJ Jessop, AmyRJ Jones, RhiannaKL Leigh, KatieTM Miller, Tina
SA Miller, ShannonKM Miller, KelseeSM Miller-Helma, SabrinaJM Minkin, Jada
NR Russell, NileSS Scheuermann, StefanRS Shenk, ReaganAS Stecklein, Andra
TS Stecklein, TyneLS Stecklein, LoriJS Sugar, JasmineMW Williams, Mandy
LY Yanome, Lea

Register Online

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME
201 WED 9:30 - 10:00 AF B M&M/MUNCH    
202 THU 9:30 - 10:00 AF B M&M/MUNCH    
203 FRI 9:30 - 10:00 AF B M&M/MUNCH    
204 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 JC A M&M/MUNCH    
205 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 AF B M&M/MUNCH    
CHILDREN'S DANCE
206 MON 4:45 - 5:30 RC C Preschool 1  
207 TUE 5:30 - 6:15 RC C Preschool 2  
208 WED 10:15 - 11:00 AF B Preschool 4 Closed
210 THU 10:15 - 11:00 AF B Preschool 2  
211 THU 5:15 - 6:00 LS C Preschool 2  
212 FRI 10:15 - 11:00 AF B Preschool 3 Closed
213 FRI 4:30 - 5:15 AF B Preschool 1  
214 SAT 9:45 - 10:30 AF B Preschool 3 Closed
215 SAT 10:45 - 11:30 JC A Preschool 3  
216 TUE 4:30 - 5:30 RC C KIND/BCD 2  
217 WED 12:30 - 1:30 AF B KIND 4  
218 WED 5:00 - 6:00 LZ C KIND 1  
220 THU 4:15 - 5:15 LS C KIND 2 Closed
222 FRI 5:15 - 6:15 AF B KIND/BCD 1  
223 SAT 9:45 - 10:45 JC A KIND 3 Closed
224 SAT 10:30 - 11:30 AF B KIND 3 Closed
225 MON 6:00 - 7:00 LY B BCD 1 Closed
226 THU 4:15 - 5:15 JM A BCD 2  
227 SAT 11:30 - 12:30 AF B BCD 3 Closed
228 MON 4:15 - 5:15 AF B ICD 1 Closed
229 TUE 6:15 - 7:15 RC C ICD 2  
230 WED 6:00 - 7:00 LZ C ICD 1  
231 THU 6:00 - 7:00 LS C ICD 2  
232 SAT 11:30 - 12:30 JC A ICD 3  
233 MON 5:30 - 7:00 RC C ACD 1  
234 TUE 4:30 - 6:00 AF B ACD 2  
235 WED 4:30 - 6:00 JC A ACD 3  
236 MON 5:15 - 6:00 AF B Tiny Jazz 1  
237 THU 5:15 - 6:00 JM A Tiny Jazz 2  
HIP HOP
238 MON 7:00 - 8:00 KL B HH 2/3 Teen 3  
239 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 AF B HH 1/ 5-9 yrs 2 Closed
240 WED 7:00 - 8:00 MC C HH 2/3 Junior 2  
241 WED 7:00 - 8:00 KH A HH 4 1  
243 FRI 5:30 - 6:30 MC A HH 2 Boys 8-12 yrs 2  
244 FRI 6:15 - 7:00 AF B HH 1/ 5-9 yrs 1  
245 FRI 6:30 - 7:30 MC A HH 2/3 Junior 1  
246 SAT 12:30 - 1:15 SC A HH 1/ 5-9 yrs 3  
247 SAT 12:30 - 1:15 AF B HH 3-5 Yrs 3 Closed
LYRICAL - CONTEMPORARY
248 TUE 4:15 - 5:00 JC A LYR 2 (8-11 YRS) 2  
249 WED 6:00 - 7:00 JC B LYR 1 (7-9 YRS) 3  
250 WED 6:00 - 7:00 KH A LYR 3 (11-14 YRS) 2  
251 WED 8:00 - 9:00 KH A LYR 4 (14-UP) 1  
252 FRI 7:30 - 8:30 MC A Contemporary 1  
POMS
256 TUE 8:00 - 9:00 AF B Poms 3  
TEEN DANCE
254 MON 7:00 - 8:00 LY C Teen ballet 3  
255 MON 8:00 - 9:00 KL B Teen Jazz 3  
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
253 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 AF B SC/TL 2/3/4    
ADULT CLASSES
258 MON 8:00 - 9:00 LY C Adult Ballet    
259 WED 8:00 - 9:00 JC B Adult Jazz 1  
PERFORMING GROUP
260 TUE 5:00 - 6:00 JC A Apprentice Ballet 2 Closed
261 WED 4:30 - 5:15 KH B Apprentice Tap 2  
262 WED 5:15 - 6:00 KH B Apprentice Jazz 2 Closed
263 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 JC A Novice Ballet    
265 THU 4:30 - 5:15 JC B Novice Jazz 2  
266 THU 5:15 - 6:15 JC B Novice Ballet *2  
267 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 JC A Premier Ballet *2  
268 TUE 8:00 - 9:00 JC A Premier Jazz 2  
269 WED 7:00 - 8:00 JC B Premier Ballet    
270 WED 8:00 - 8:45 MC C Premier Tap 2  
271 MON 4:45 - 6:15 JM A Intermediate Ballet    
272 MON 6:15 - 6:45 JM A Intermediate Tap 1  
273 THU 6:15 - 7:30 JC B Intermediate Pointe *1 & 2  
274 THU 7:30 - 9:00 JM A Intermediate Jazz 1  
275 MON 6:45 - 7:30 JM A Adv Tap 1 & 2  
276 MON 7:30 - 9:00 JM A Adv Ballet    
277 THU 6:00 - 7:30 JM A Int/Adv Jazz 1 & 2  
278 THU 7:30 - 9:00 JC B Adv Pointe 1 & 2