Parker Fall Schedule

Parker 2014-2015 Fall Schedule Notes

  • Classes Start September 2nd.
  • Check out our Mommy & Me/Munchkins classes (18 months - 3 years)
  • If you need to purchase any new shoes or dance attire, we suggest that you do so before the start of classes.
  • If you have more than one dancer, check the schedule to match your dancer's classes with the same recital.
  • For Ballroom Dance instruction, please contact Darline Miller at 303-353-2789. These are private lessons taught at the Parker Studio location. Form your own group and get a better rate.
  • Parker Fall Pricing

Printable Fall Schedule Information

 Fall Registration Form
 Fall Information Packet
 Print Parker Fall Schedule

Instructors

Quick Links to Dance Insturctor Bios

LZ Amon, Lariza JB Blankenship, Jada PB Brooks, Patti RC Cervone, Renee
MC Cole, Matt JC Costello, Julia SD Dion, Stacey HE Elliott, Heather
BE Eversoll, Barb DH Helma, Donovan KH Helma, Kailyn LH Henry, Lesley
AJ Jessop, Amy RJ Jones, Rhianna TM Miller, Tina SH Miller-Helma, Sabrina
KOM Osterbrock Marcuson, Karen CP Parker, Carrie SS Scheuermann, Stefan BS Schreurs, Becca
RSS Shenk, Reagan AS Stecklein, Andra TS Stecklein, Tyne LS Stecklein, Lori
KW White, Kristin HZ Zanini, Holly

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME MUNCHKINS
301 MON 9:30 - 10:00 BE B M&M/MUNCH    
302 THU 12:45 - 1:15 BS B M&M Hip Hop    
303 SAT 9:30 - 10:00 LZ B M&M/MUNCH    
PRESCHOOL
304 MON 11:15 - 12:00 BE B PRESCHOOL 4  
305 MON 4:45 - 5:30 BS B PRESCHOOL 4  
306 THU 2:15 - 3:00 BS B PRESCHOOL 4  
344 THU 5:30 - 6:15 HZ B PRESCHOOL 4  
307 SAT 10:00 - 10:45 LZ B PRESCHOOL 4  
KINDERGARTEN COMBO DANCE
308 MON 10:15 - 11:15 BE B KIND 4  
309 MON 1:00 - 2:00 BE B KIND 4  
310 MON 5:30 - 6:30 BS B KIND/BCD 4  
311 WED 5:00 - 6:00 PB B KIND/BCD 4  
312 THU 1:15 - 2:15 BS B KIND 4  
313 SAT 10:45 - 11:45 LZ B KIND/BCD 4  
BEGINNING CHILD'S DANCE
310 MON 5:30 - 6:30 BS B KIND/BCD 4  
311 WED 5:00 - 6:00 PB B KIND/BCD 4  
313 SAT 10:45 - 11:45 LZ B KIND/BCD 4  
INTERMEDIATE CHILD'S DANCE
314 THU 5:15 - 6:15 BS B ICD 4 Closed
ADVANCED CHILD'S DANCE
315 WED 6:00 - 7:30 PB B ACD 4  
HIP HOP
316 TUE 4:45 - 5:30 RSS B HH 6-8 Int 4  
317 TUE 4:45 - 5:30 BS A HH 3-5 Yrs 4  
318 TUE 6:30 - 7:15 RSS C HH 8-12 yr 4  
319 WED 7:00 - 8:00 JB A HH 13 & up 4  
320 THU 4:30 - 5:15 HZ B HH 6-8 yr 4  
LYRICAL DANCE
321 TUE 7:15 - 8:15 RSS B LYR 8-12 4  
322 WED 8:00 - 9:00 JB A LYR 13 & up 4  
323 THU 6:15 - 7:15 JC A LYR Beg 4  
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
324 TUE 6:30 - 7:15 BS A S&C/T&L    
TUMBLING
326 TUE 5:30 - 6:30 RSS B Tumbling 4  
ADULT CLASSES
325 MON 7:00 - 8:00 TM C AD Int Tap 4  
345 THU 6:15 - 7:15 BS C AD Beg Tap/Tech 4  
TEEN DANCE
327 TUE 7:15 - 8:45 BS A Teen Jazz 4  
POMS
328 TUE 5:30 - 6:30 BS A Poms 4  
APPRENTICE
329 WED 5:00 - 5:30 JB A Apprentice Tap 4  
330 WED 5:30 - 6:15 JB A Apprentice Ballet 4  
331 WED 6:15 - 7:00 JB A Apprentice Jazz 4  
NOVICE - PREMIER
332 MON 5:00 - 6:00 KOM A Novice/Prem Ballet    
333 MON 6:00 - 7:00 TM C Novice/Prem Tap 4  
334 THU 5:15 - 6:15 JC A Novice/Prem Ballet 4  
335 THU 6:15 - 7:15 HZ B Novice/Prem Jazz 4  
INTERMEDIATE
336 MON 6:30 - 7:30 BS B Intermediate Jazz 4  
337 MON 7:30 - 8:45 KOM B Intermediate Ballet    
338 THU 7:15 - 8:15 JC A Intermediate Pointe 4  
339 THU 8:15 - 9:15 BS B Intermediate Tap 4  
INTERMEDIATE - ADVANCED
340 MON 6:00 - 7:30 KOM A Int/Adv Ballet    
341 MON 7:30 - 9:00 BS A Int/Adv Jazz 4  
342 THU 7:15 - 8:15 BS B Int/Adv Tap 4  
343 THU 8:15 - 9:30 JC A Int/Adv Pointe 4