Miller's Dance Studio



Important Dates

  April 2014  
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

This calendar is used for important dates and as a quick reference. Be sure to check the rehearsal pages for the latest times and dates.


2014 Saddle Rock Summer Schedule

Saddle Rock Summer Schedule Notes

  • Nine-week summer session
  • Session begins June 16th and ends August 16th, 2014
  • We will be using a punch card system for all classes
  • For Ballroom Dance instruction, please contact Darline Miller at 303-353-2789. These are private lessons taught at the Hampden Studio location. Form your own group and get a better rate.
  • Saddle Rock Summer Pricing
Miller's Dance Studio class images Miller's Dance Studio class images Miller's Dance Studio class images

Instructors

AJ AMY JESSOP AS ANDRA STECKLEIN BE BARB EVERSOLL BS BECCA SCHREURS
CP CARRIE PARKER DH DONOVAN HELMA HE HEATHER ELLIOTT HZ HOLLY ZANINI
JB JADA BLANKENSHIP JC JULIA COSTELLO JG JOHN GILETTE JS JODI SAGASTUME
KH KAILYN HELMA KW KRISTIN WHITE LA LIZ ANDERSON LG LANETTE GONZALEZ
LH LESLEY HENRY LS LORI STECKLEIN LZ LARIZA AMON MC MATT COLE
PB PATTI BROOKS RC RENEE CERVONE RJ RHIANNA JONES RS ROBIN STEWART
RSS REAGAN SHENK SD STACEY DION SH SABRINA MILLER-HELMA SS STEFAN SCHEUERMANN
TM TINA MILLER TS TYNE STECKLEIN

Saddle Rock Printable Summer Information

Print Saddle Rock Summer Information Packet
Summer Registration Form
Print Saddle Rock Summer Schedule

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME / MUNCHKINS
201 WED 10:30 - 11:00 BE B M&M/MUNCH    
202 THU 10:30 - 11:00 BE B M&M/MUNCH    
203 SAT 09:00 - 09:30 JC B M&M/MUNCH    
PRESCHOOL
204 MON 04:15 - 05:00 CP B PRESCHOOL    
205 TUE 05:15 - 06:00 HZ B PRESCHOOL    
206 WED 11:15 - 12:00 BE B PRESCHOOL    
207 WED 04:45 - 05:30 HZ A PRESCHOOL    
208 THU 11:15 - 12:00 BE B PRESCHOOL    
209 SAT 09:30 - 10:15 JC B PRESCHOOL    
CHILDREN'S SUMMER COMBO
210 MON 05:00 - 06:00 CP B BCD/ICD    
211 TUE 06:00 - 07:00 HZ B BCD/ICD    
212 WED 09:30 - 10:30 BE B KIND    
213 WED 05:00 - 06:00 RC B KIND/BCD    
214 WED 05:30 - 07:00 HZ A ACD    
215 THU 09:30 - 10:30 BE B KIND    
216 THU 04:15 - 05:15 JB B KIND/BCD    
217 SAT 10:15 - 11:15 JC B Kind/BCD/ICD    
HIP HOP
218 MON 06:00 - 07:00 CP B HH 5-9 Yrs    
219 TUE 08:00 - 09:00 HZ B HH Teen    
220 WED 07:00 - 08:00 HZ A HH Jr    
221 SAT 11:15 - 12:15 JC B HH 5-9 Yrs    
LYRICAL DANCE
222 TUE 05:00 - 06:00 JC A Lyrical 1 (8-11)    
223 WED 06:00 - 07:00 RC B Lyrical 2 (11-14)    
224 WED 08:00 - 09:00 RC B Lyrical 3 (14 & up)    
SPECIALTY CLASSES
225 MON 07:00 - 08:00 CP B Poms 10 & up    
226 MON 08:00 - 09:00 CP B TEEN BALLET    
227 TUE 07:00 - 08:00 HZ B TEEN JAZZ    
228 WED 07:00 - 08:00 RC B Turns and Leaps    
229 THU 05:15 - 06:00 JB B TINY JAZZ    
APPRENTICE/NOVICE
230 TUE 06:00 - 07:00 JC A Apprentice/Novice Ballet    
231 TUE 07:00 - 07:45 JC A Apprentice/Novice Tap    
232 THU 04:30 - 05:15 LH A Apprentice/Novice Jazz    
233 THU 05:15 - 06:15 LH A Apprentice/Novice Ballet    
PREMIER/INTERMEDIATE
234 MON 04:30 - 06:00 RC A Prem/Int Ballet    
235 MON 06:00 - 07:00 RC A Prem/Int/Int-Adv Tap    
236 THU 06:15 - 07:30 LH A Prem/Int Ballet    
237 THU 07:30 - 09:00 JB A Prem/Int Jazz    
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
235 MON 06:00 - 07:00 RC A Prem/Int/Int-Adv Tap    
238 MON 07:00 - 08:30 RC A Int/Adv Ballet    
239 THU 06:00 - 07:30 JB B Int/Adv Jazz    
240 THU 07:30 - 09:00 LH B Int/Adv Pointe