Miller's Dance Studio



Important Dates

  April 2014  
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

This calendar is used for important dates and as a quick reference. Be sure to check the rehearsal pages for the latest times and dates.


2014 Hampden Summer Schedule

Hampden Summer Schedule Notes

  • Eight-week summer session
  • Session begins June 23rd and ends August 16th, 2014
  • We will be using a punch card system for all classes
  • For Ballroom Dance instruction, please contact Darline Miller at 303-353-2789. These are private lessons taught at the Hampden Studio location. Form your own group and get a better rate.
  • Hampden Summer Pricing
Miller's Dance Studio class images Miller's Dance Studio class images Miller's Dance Studio class images

Instructors

AJ AMY JESSOP AS ANDRA STECKLEIN BE BARB EVERSOLL BS BECCA SCHREURS
CP CARRIE PARKER DH DONOVAN HELMA HE HEATHER ELLIOTT HZ HOLLY ZANINI
JB JADA BLANKENSHIP JC JULIA COSTELLO JG JOHN GILETTE JS JODI SAGASTUME
KH KAILYN HELMA KW KRISTIN WHITE LA LIZ ANDERSON LG LANETTE GONZALEZ
LH LESLEY HENRY LS LORI STECKLEIN LZ LARIZA AMON MC MATT COLE
PB PATTI BROOKS RC RENEE CERVONE RJ RHIANNA JONES RS ROBIN STEWART
RSS REAGAN SHENK SD STACEY DION SH SABRINA MILLER-HELMA SS STEFAN SCHEUERMANN
TM TINA MILLER TS TYNE STECKLEIN

Hampden Printable Summer Information

Print Hampden Summer Information Packet
Summer Registration Form
Print Hampden Summer Schedule

Classes

"; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?> "; } $count++; } ?>
Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME / MUNCHKINS
001 SAT 09:00 - 09:30 RJ E MUNCHKINS    
PRESCHOOL
002 WED 05:30 - 06:15 SD E PRESCHOOL    
CHILDREN'S SUMMER COMBO
003 TUE 05:00 - 06:00 LZ E KIND    
CHILDREN'S SUMMER COMBO
004 TUE 06:00 - 07:00 LZ E BCD/ICD    
CHILDREN'S SUMMER COMBO
005 SAT 09:30 - 10:30 RJ E Children’s Combo 3-5 year    
HIP HOP
006 TUE 05:00 - 06:00 MC D HH Boys    
HIP HOP
007 THU 05:30 - 06:30 MC B HH 6-10 yr    
HIP HOP
008 THU 05:30 - 06:15 RSS C HH 5-9 Yrs    
HIP HOP
009 THU 05:45 - 06:30 JG E HH Technique    
HIP HOP
010 THU 06:30 - 07:30 JG C HH 1A (Jr, Pret,  Apr)    
HIP HOP
011 THU 07:30 - 08:30 JG C HH 2 (Int., Tween, Teen)    
HIP HOP
012 THU 08:30 - 09:30 JG A Hip Hop 3 (IA, Elite)    
HIP HOP
013 THU 08:30 - 09:30 MC D HH 1B (Nov, Prim,  Prem)    
TINY JAZZ
014 MON 04:45 - 05:30 JC C TINY JAZZ    
LYRICAL DANCE
015 THU 04:45 - 05:30 HE B LYR Beg (Pet,Mini, Apr)    
LYRICAL DANCE
016 THU 07:30 - 08:30 RSS B LYR 1A (Jr, Pret,  Apr)    
LYRICAL DANCE
017 THU 07:30 - 08:30 HE A Lyrical 3 (Elite)    
LYRICAL DANCE
018 THU 07:30 - 08:30 MC D LYR 1B (Nov, Prim, Prem)    
LYRICAL DANCE
019 THU 08:30 - 09:30 HE B LYR 2 (Int., Tween, Teen)    
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING/TURNS & LEAPS
020 THU 05:30 - 06:30 HE A 1 (Jr,Pri, Pret,Nov)    
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING/TURNS & LEAPS
021 THU 06:30 - 07:30 HE A 3 (IA,Elite)    
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING/TURNS & LEAPS
022 THU 06:30 - 07:30 RSS B 2 (Int,Twe, Teen, Prem)    
TUMBLING
023 TUE 04:15 - 05:15 RSS A Teen Tumbling    
TUMBLING
024 THU 04:30 - 05:30 RSS A Tumbling 8-12    
TUMBLING
025 FRI 04:15 - 05:00 RSS A Tumbling 5-8    
MODERN
026 MON 05:30 - 06:30 LS D MODERN    
ACTING
027 MON 05:00 - 05:30 SD E Acting 13 yrs. & up    
ACTING
028 WED 04:00 - 04:45 SD B Acting Jr.    
ACTING
029 WED 06:15 - 07:00 SD E Acting Mini    
PILATES
030 WED 04:30 - 05:30   D REFORMERS    
PILATES
031 THU 04:30 - 05:30   D REFORMERS    
ADULT CLASSES
032 MON 08:00 - 09:00 JC E AD Jazz    
ADULT CLASSES
033 TUE 06:00 - 07:00 TM D AD Adv Tap    
ADULT CLASSES
034 THU 05:30 - 06:30 TM D AD Beg Tap    
ADULT CLASSES
035 THU 06:30 - 07:30 TM D AD Int Tap    
REPERTORY, PARTNERING, BALLET TECH.
036 SUN 03:00 - 04:30 SS A Ballet Partnering    
REPERTORY, PARTNERING, BALLET TECH.
037 TUE 05:30 - 07:00 SS C BALLET Int/Adv    
APPRENTICE
038 MON 04:30 - 05:30 LS D Apprentice Ballet    
APPRENTICE
039 TUE 07:00 - 07:45 LZ E Apprentice Jazz    
APPRENTICE
040 TUE 07:45 - 08:30 LZ E Apprentice Tap    
NOVICE/PREMIER
041 MON 06:30 - 07:30 LS C Novice/Prem Ballet    
NOVICE/PREMIER
042 MON 07:30 - 08:30 LS C Novice/Prem Jazz    
NOVICE/PREMIER
043 WED 06:30 - 08:00 LS D Novice/Prem Ballet    
NOVICE/PREMIER
044 WED 08:00 - 09:00 SD D Novice/Prem Tap    
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED/TWEEN
045 MON 06:30 - 08:00 JC E Int/Adv/Tween Ballet    
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED/TWEEN
046 MON 08:00 - 09:30 SD D Inter-Adv/Tween Jazz    
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED/TWEEN
047 WED 07:00 - 08:00 SD E Inter-Adv/Tween Tap    
INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED/TWEEN
048 WED 08:00 - 09:30 JC B Inter-Adv/Tween Pointe    
ELITE
049 MON 06:30 - 08:00 SD A Elite Jazz    
ELITE
050 MON 08:00 - 09:30 LH A Elite Ballet    
ELITE
051 WED 05:30 - 07:00 LH A Elite Pointe A    
ELITE
052 WED 07:00 - 08:00 DH C Elite Tap    
ELITE
053 WED 08:00 - 09:30 LH A Elite Pointe B    
MDF PETITES (MDF members only)
054 MON 05:30 - 06:30 HE C Petite Bal & Tap    
MDF MINIS (MDF members only)
055 MON 04:45 - 05:30 HE A Mini Jazz    
MDF MINIS (MDF members only)
056 MON 05:30 - 06:30 LH A Mini Ballet    
MDF MINIS (MDF members only)
057 WED 04:45 - 05:30 SD E Mini Tap    
MDF MINIS (MDF members only)
058 WED 05:30 - 06:15 LS D Mini Ballet    
MDF JUNIOR (MDF members only)
059 MON 04:30 - 05:30 LH B JR BALLET    
MDF JUNIOR (MDF members only)
060 MON 05:30 - 06:15 SD B Junior Jazz    
MDF JUNIOR (MDF members only)
061 WED 04:45 - 05:30 DH B Junior tap    
MDF JUNIOR (MDF members only)
062 WED 05:30 - 06:30 JC B Junior Ballet    
MDF PRIMARY (MDF members only)
041 MON 06:30 - 07:30 LS C Novice/Prem Ballet    
MDF PRIMARY (MDF members only)
063 TUE 07:00 - 08:30 MC D Primary Jazz and Tap    
MDF PRIMARY (MDF members only)
043 WED 06:30 - 08:00 LS D Novice/Prem Ballet    
MDF PRETEEN (MDF members only)
064 MON 05:30 - 06:30 JC E Preteen ballet    
MDF PRETEEN (MDF members only)
065 MON 06:30 - 07:30 HE D Preteen Jazz    
MDF PRETEEN (MDF members only)
066 WED 06:00 - 07:00 DH C Preteen Tap    
MDF PRETEEN (MDF members only)
067 WED 07:00 - 08:00 LH A Preteen ballet    
MDF TEEN (MDF members only)
068 MON 06:30 - 08:00 LH B Teen ballet    
MDF TEEN (MDF members only)
069 MON 08:00 - 09:30 HE B Teen Jazz    
MDF TEEN (MDF members only)
070 WED 06:30 - 08:00 JC B Teen Pointe    
MDF TEEN (MDF members only)
071 WED 08:00 - 09:00 DH C Teen Tap