Miller's Dance Studio



Important Dates

  April 2014  
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

This calendar is used for important dates and as a quick reference. Be sure to check the rehearsal pages for the latest times and dates.


2013 - 2014 Hampden Fall Schedule

Hampden Fall Schedule Notes

  • Classes Start September 3rd.
  • Check out our Mommy & Me/Munchkins classes (18 months - 3 years)
  • If you need to purchase any new shoes or dance attire, we suggest that you do so before the start of classes.
  • If you have more than one dancer, check the schedule to match your dancer's classes with the same recital.
  • For Ballroom Dance instruction, please contact Darline Miller at 303-353-2789. These are private lessons taught at the Hampden Studio location. Form your own group and get a better rate.
  • Hampden Fall Pricing
Miller's Dance Studio class images Miller's Dance Studio class images Miller's Dance Studio class images

Instructors

AJ AMY JESSOP AS ANDRA STECKLEIN BE BARB EVERSOLL BS BECCA SCHREURS
CP CARRIE PARKER DH DONOVAN HELMA HE HEATHER ELLIOTT HZ HOLLY ZANINI
JB JADA BLANKENSHIP JC JULIA COSTELLO JG JOHN GILETTE JS JODI SAGASTUME
KH KAILYN HELMA KW KRISTIN WHITE LA LIZ ANDERSON LG LANETTE GONZALEZ
LH LESLEY HENRY LS LORI STECKLEIN LZ LARIZA AMON MC MATT COLE
PB PATTI BROOKS RC RENEE CERVONE RJ RHIANNA JONES RS ROBIN STEWART
RSS REAGAN SHENK SD STACEY DION SH SABRINA MILLER-HELMA SS STEFAN SCHEUERMANN
TM TINA MILLER TS TYNE STECKLEIN

Printable Fall Schedule Information

Hampden Fall Information Packet
Fall Registration Form
Print Hampden Fall Schedule

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME / MUNCHKINS
001 SAT 09:00 - 09:30 RJ E MUNCHKINS    
PRESCHOOL
002 MON 04:45 - 05:30 LH D PRESCHOOL 5  
004 SAT 09:30 - 10:15 KW B PRESCHOOL 5  
KINDERGARTEN COMBO DANCE
005 THU 04:30 - 05:30 SD C KIND 5  
007 SAT 09:30 - 10:30 RJ E KIND 5  
BEGINNING CHILD'S DANCE
008 TUE 05:30 - 06:30 LZ E BCD 5  
009 FRI 06:00 - 07:00 KW C BCD 5  
010 SAT 10:15 - 11:15 KW B BCD/ICD 5  
INTERMEDIATE CHILD'S DANCE
011 THU 04:45 - 05:45 LZ D ICD 5  
010 SAT 10:15 - 11:15 KW B BCD/ICD 5  
HIP HOP
091 TUE 06:30 - 07:30 MC E HH Boys 5  
014 THU 04:30 - 05:30 JG E HH Teen/Adult    
015 THU 05:30 - 06:30 JG A HH 6-10 yr 3  
016 THU 05:45 - 06:30 RSS D HH 5-9 Yrs 5 Closed
017 THU 06:30 - 07:30 JG D HH 1A (Jr, Pret,  Apr) 5  
018 THU 07:30 - 08:30 JG D HH 2 (Int., Tween, Teen) 3  
092 THU 07:30 - 08:15 MC E HH 1B (Nov, Prim,  Prem) 3  
019 THU 08:30 - 09:30 JG A Hip Hop 3 (IA, Elite) all  
020 SAT 10:30 - 11:15 RJ E HH 6-10 yr 5  
TINY JAZZ
022 MON 04:30 - 05:15 SD E TINY JAZZ 5  
023 TUE 04:45 - 05:30 LZ E TINY JAZZ 3  
LYRICAL DANCE
024 THU 04:45 - 05:30 HE B LYR Beg (Pet,Mini, Apr) 5  
026 THU 07:30 - 08:30 RSS B LYR 1A (Jr, Pret,  Apr) 5  
027 THU 07:30 - 08:30 HE A Lyrical 3 (Elite) all  
025 THU 08:00 - 09:00 KW C LYR Int/Adv 5  
093 THU 08:15 - 09:00 MC E LYR 1B (Nov, Prim, Prem) 3  
028 THU 08:30 - 09:30 HE B LYR 2 (Int., Tween, Teen) 3  
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING/TURNS & LEAPS
029 THU 05:30 - 06:30 HE B 1 (Jr,Pri, Pret,Nov)    
030 THU 06:30 - 07:30 RSS B 2 (Int,Twe, Teen, Prem)    
031 THU 06:30 - 07:30 HE A 3 (IA,Elite)    
TUMBLING
033 WED 04:30 - 05:30 RSS A Teen Tumbling 3 Closed
034 THU 04:30 - 05:30 RSS A Tumbling 8-12 5 Closed
035 FRI 04:15 - 05:00 RSS A Tumbling 5-8 5 Closed
IRISH STEP DANCE
037 THU 07:00 - 08:00 KW C IR Adv 5  
MODERN
038 MON 04:30 - 06:00 LS A MODERN 5  
PILATES
040 WED 04:30 - 05:30 LG D REFORMERS    
ADULT CLASSES
042 MON 08:00 - 09:00 JC E AD Jazz 5  
043 TUE 06:45 - 07:45 TM D AD Int/Adv Tap    
014 THU 04:30 - 05:30 JG E HH Teen/Adult    
044 THU 05:30 - 06:30 TM E AD Beg Tap    
045 THU 06:30 - 07:30 TM E AD Int Tap    
046 FRI 06:00 - 07:30 LH E Teen/Adult Ballet    
REPERTORY, PARTNERING, BALLET TECH.
047 SUN 03:00 - 04:30 SS A Ballet Partnering 5  
048 TUE 07:30 - 09:00 SS E BAL Int/Adv Tech    
050 SAT 09:00 - 10:00 LH A BAL Int/Adv Tech    
APPRENTICE
051 TUE 05:00 - 06:00 SD C Apprentice Ballet 1  
052 THU 05:30 - 06:15 SD C Apprentice Jazz 1  
053 THU 06:15 - 07:00 KW C Apprentice Tap 1  
NOVICE/PREMIER
054 TUE 06:00 - 06:45 TM D Novice/Prem Tap 3  
055 TUE 07:00 - 08:00 KW C Novice/Prem Ballet 3*  
056 WED 05:30 - 06:15 RSS D Novice/Prem Jazz 3  
057 WED 06:15 - 07:15 JS D Novice/Prem Ballet    
INTERMEDIATE
058 MON 05:45 - 07:00 JC C Intermediate Ballet    
059 MON 07:00 - 08:00 LS E Intermediate Jazz 3  
060 WED 07:15 - 08:30 JS D Intermediate Ballet 3*  
061 WED 08:30 - 09:15 SD D Int/Adv Tap 3 & 5  
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED
062 MON 07:00 - 08:00 JC D Int/Adv Jazz 3 & 5  
063 MON 08:00 - 09:15 LS D Int/Adv/Tween Ballet    
064 WED 07:15 - 08:30 JC B Int/Adv Pointe 3 & 5*  
061 WED 08:30 - 09:15 SD D Int/Adv Tap 3 & 5  
ELITE
065 MON 06:30 - 08:00 LH A Elite Ballet    
066 MON 08:00 - 09:30 AS A MDF Elite Jazz all  
067 MON 08:00 - 09:30 SD B Elite Jazz 3, 4, & 5  
068 WED 05:30 - 07:00 LH A Elite Pointe A 3, 4, & 5  
069 WED 07:00 - 08:00 DH C Elite Tap all  
070 WED 08:00 - 09:30 LH A Elite Pointe B All  
MDF PETITES (MDF members only)
094 MON 05:30 - 06:30 HE B Petite Bal & Tap 5  
MDF MINIS (MDF members only)
072 MON 04:45 - 05:30 HE B Mini Jazz 3  
073 MON 05:30 - 06:30 LH D Mini Ballet 3*  
074 WED 04:45 - 05:30 LH E Mini - optional ballet    
075 WED 05:30 - 06:15 SD E Mini Tap 3  
MDF JUNIOR (MDF members only)
076 MON 05:15 - 06:00 SD E Junior Jazz 5  
077 MON 06:00 - 07:00 LS E Junior Ballet    
078 WED 05:00 - 06:00 JC B Junior Ballet 5*  
079 WED 06:15 - 07:00 SD E Junior tap 5  
MDF PRIMARY (MDF members only)
057 WED 06:15 - 07:15 JS D Novice/Prem Ballet    
080 WED 07:15 - 08:45 SD E Primary Jazz and Tap 3  
MDF PRETEEN (MDF members only)
081 MON 04:45 - 05:45 JC C Preteen ballet    
082 MON 06:00 - 07:00 SD D Preteen Jazz 5  
083 WED 06:00 - 07:00 DH C Preteen Tap 5  
084 WED 07:00 - 08:00 LH A Preteen ballet 5*  
MDF TWEEN (MDF members only)
085 MON 07:00 - 08:00 SD C Tween Jazz 5  
063 MON 08:00 - 09:15 LS D Int/Adv/Tween Ballet    
060 WED 07:15 - 08:30 JS D Intermediate Ballet 3*  
064 WED 07:15 - 08:30 JC B Int/Adv Pointe 3 & 5*  
086 WED 08:30 - 09:15 DH C Tween Tap 5  
MDF TEEN (MDF members only)
087 MON 06:30 - 08:00 HE B Teen Jazz 1 & 2  
088 MON 08:00 - 09:30 LH C Teen Pointe 1 & 2*  
089 WED 05:00 - 06:00 DH C Teen Tap 1 & 2  
090 WED 06:00 - 07:15 JC B Teen ballet