Miller's Dance Studio



Important Dates

  April 2014  
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3

This calendar is used for important dates and as a quick reference. Be sure to check the rehearsal pages for the latest times and dates.


Fall Ballet Cast List

Miller’s Fall Ballet Cast List (In order of appearance)

  • Cast list is in order of show
  • BCD, ICD, ACD & Preteen will be posted after Sept. 22nd deadline for turning in forms
Show Cast Members
Fairies PROLOGUE
1 Jayda Alvarado, Elaina Colson, Caitlin Flint, Susana Ghersi, Carsyn Henry, Madison Krueger, Madelyn Landry, Emily Loos, Brooklyn Surratt, Ashlyn Vanlandingham
2 Lily Foco, Zoey Foco, Gracelyn Gutherless, Chloe Hustad, Aubrey Landavazo, Melinda Merrick, Sophia Reed, Miranda Willey
Royal Court PROLOGUE & ACT III
1&2 Kathryn Anderson, MacKenzie Blitstein, Anisha Cooper, Becky McConnell, Emily Morton, Alicia Smith
Cattalabutte PROLOGUE, ACT I & ACT III
1&2 Chris Mitchell
Nurses PROLOGUE
1 Alandra Espinoza, Mackenzie Inzana, Kathryn Nelson, Brianna Petersen, Ava Pressley, Erin Sadau, Aubrey Scheuermann, James Silva, Mary Wiles
2 Mackenzie Fisher, Mallory Hamilton, Kira Howells, Anna Maria O'Laughlin, Erin Mather, Erika Siebring, McKenna Steenbock, Elise Weaver
The Fairy of the Crystal Fountain (Candide) PROLOGUE
1&2 Audrey Russo
The Fairy of the Enchanted Garden (Coulant) PROLOGUE
1&2 Maddy Rodriguez
The Fairy of the Woodland Glades PROLOGUE
1&2 Kaiti McConnell
The Fairy of the Songbirds PROLOGUE
1&2 Rachel Gustafson
The Fairy of the Golden Vine (Violante) PROLOGUE
1&2 Alyssa Marshall
Lilac fairy PROLOGUE, ACT I, ACT II & ACT III
1&2 Lauren Slaughter
Lilac fairy corps PROLOGUE, ACT I & ACT III
1&2 McKenna Carey, Ariana Cord, Julia Kamlet, Kennedy Lytle, Erin Mecaller, Grace Russo, Kaci Smith, Kayla Whiting
Carabosse Attendants PROLOGUE & ACT II
1 Alexandra Jiminson, Katya Karabushin, Danielle Krasauskas, Autumn Lathers, Cassie Lyon, Brenna Sorbie, Keremy Trembly, Kaitlynn Wright
2 Hannah Blair, Katya Karabushin, Danielle Krasauskas, Autumn Lathers, Amber Nelson, Kayla Sim, Caylee Steenbock, Hannah Walker
Carabosse PROLOGUE, ACT I & ACT II
1&2 Jasmine Sugar
Garland Flower Waltz ACT I
1&2 Kida Benkers, Morgan Brooks, Ashley Leroi, Alyssa Lukenbill, Alex Lyon, Kayli Nelson, Emma Parker, Emma Lee Petersen, Emma Reichert, Elizabeth Sandler, Donovan Strouse, Jayden Yarborough>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> Ashley Baker, Savannah Barish, Ella Barclay, Kailey Gutherless, Monique Lima, Karis Peterson,
Aurora Attendants ACT I
1&2 Abby Inzana, Amy Knuckles, Amanda Mitchell, Emilee Robison, Madison Schumm
Princess Aurora ACT I, ACT II & ACT III
1&2 Sarah Deluca
Roses ACT II
1 Haley Brinkman, Madelyn Dion-Childers, Alexander Dye, Taya Goodwin, Kate Hall, Emma Heissenbuttel, Azariah Johnson, Olivia Lima, Maritza Russo, Milena Scheuermann, Avani Velasco
2 Zandra Gerrish, Hailey Hosier, Luisa Janda, Danielle Landavazo, Annalei Larson, Sonya Pales, Madison Rendek, Zoe Serafin
Vision Corps ACT II
1&2 Katherine Boden, Rachel Gustafson, Ashley Hobbs, Janae Jenkins, Alyssa Marshall, Kaiti McConnell, Maddy Rodriguez, Audrey Russo, Jasmine Sugar
Pages ACT III
1 Anthony Dicciardello, Jordan Henry, Eva Lazuran, Danytza Navarro, April Petersen, Keira Robinson, Avery Todd
2 Makayla Gardiner, Halle Jacoby, Andrea Kathan, Ella Padilla, Emily Schnizer, Alyssa Shappee, Madeline Swart
Diamond ACT III
1&2 Katherine Boden
Jewels ACT III
1 Janae Jenkins, Alexis Stephen, McKenna Wolf
2 Bailey Brooks, Ryleigh Chapman, Janae Jenkins
Princess Florine ACT III
1&2 Ashley Hobbs
Puss'n'Boots ACT III
1&2 Camren Slaughter
White Cat ACT III
1 Sara Spacek
2 Morgan Brooks
Little Red Ridinghood ACT III
1 Alexis Petersen
2 Jasey Diaz
Flower Girls ACT III
1 Micaela Brown, Aaralyn Espinoza, Essence Jenkins, Nathalie Kanky, Lauren Kempf, Lexi Lancaster, Mia Matthews, Emma OBrien, Zoey Peterson, Kait Schrok
2 McKenna Coley, Emma Ester, Caelyn Jackson, Laurel Kieffer, Aspen Larson, Riley Luckett, Milana Rozendorf, Shayna Moss, Rashell Yudkin