2017 Hampden Summer Schedule              

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME
101 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 KM B Mommy & Me    
101.1 MON 5:15 - 5:45 LZ C Mommy & Me    
CHILDREN'S DANCE
102 MON 6:00 - 6:45 LZ D Preschool    
103 TUE 4:45 - 5:30 LZ C Preschool    
104 TUE 6:15 - 7:15 LZ C KIND/BCD    
105 WED 5:00 - 6:00 LZ D BCD/ICD    
106 FRI 6:00 - 7:00 RC D BCD/ICD    
107 SAT 9:45 - 10:45 KM B Children’s Combo    
108 TUE 5:30 - 6:15 LZ C Tiny Jazz    
109 FRI 5:00 - 5:45 KH C Petite Jazz    
HIP HOP
110 THU 5:30 - 6:30 MC C HH 1    
111 THU 6:15 - 7:00 AF D HH Beginner/Mini    
112 THU 6:30 - 7:30 MC C HH 2 Jr/Prt    
113 THU 7:30 - 8:30 MW B HH 3    
114 THU 8:30 - 9:30 MW B HH 4    
115 SAT 10:45 - 11:30 KM B HH 1    
LYRICAL - CONTEMPORARY
116 THU 4:30 - 5:30 KL C Lyr 1 Sec    
117 THU 5:30 - 6:15 AF D LYR Beginner Mini    
118 THU 7:30 - 8:30 RS C LYR 2 Jr/Prt    
119 THU 7:30 - 8:30 KL A LYR 4    
120 THU 8:30 - 9:30 KL B LYR 3    
121 THU 4:30 - 5:30 MC B Contemporary    
121.1 WED 7:30 - 8:30 MW B Contemp Beg/Sec/Jr/Prtn    
121.2 WED 8:30 - 9:30 MW B Contemp Int/Tween    
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
122 WED 4:30 - 5:30 MW A SC/TL 1 Sec/Premier    
123 THU 5:30 - 6:30 KL B SC/TL 2 Jr/Prt    
124 THU 6:30 - 7:30 KL B SC/TL 3    
125 THU 6:30 - 7:30 RS A SC/TL 4    
126 FRI 5:15 - 5:45 KH A SC/TL Beginner/Mini    
TUMBLING
127 THU 4:30 - 5:30 RS A Tumbling Jr/Prtn/Pem    
128 THU 5:30 - 6:30 RS A Tumbling Sr/Tn/Tween    
129 FRI 4:15 - 5:00 LZ A Tumbling Beg/Mini/Sec    
SPECIALTY CLASSES
130 WED 3:30 - 5:00 LS B Modern    
131 TUE 4:00 - 5:30 SS A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite    
131.1 MON 3:15 - 4:30 JC A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite    
132 FRI 4:30 - 5:30 RC B New Pointe    
MUSICAL THEATER
133 THU 6:30 - 7:00 RC D Acting    
134 FRI 5:30 - 6:00 RC D Acting    
PILATES
135 MON 3:45 - 4:45 TM D Reformers    
135.1 THU 3:45 - 4:45 TM D Reformers    
136 MON 8:00 - 9:00 AB C Adult Yoga    
ADULT CLASSES
137 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 TM D Adult Beg Tap    
138 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 TM D Adult Int/Adv Tap    
139 THU 7:00 - 8:00 TM D Adult Int Tap    
PERFORMING GROUP
140 MON 4:45 - 6:00 LZ D Tot Combo    
141 WED 4:30 - 5:30 LZ D Petite Co Technique    
142 MON 4:30 - 5:15 JC C Mini Ballet    
143 MON 5:15 - 6:00 JC C Mini Jazz    
144 WED 4:30 - 5:15 TM C Mini Tap    
145 WED 5:15 - 6:00 LS C Mini Ballet    
146 MON 5:45 - 6:30 LS A Appr/Sec/Novice Ballet    
147 MON 6:45 - 7:45 RS D Appr/Sec/Novice Jazz    
148 WED 5:30 - 6:30 RA A Appr/Sec/Novice Ballet    
149 WED 6:30 - 7:30 MW D Appr/Sec/Novice Tap    
150 MON 4:45 - 5:45 LS B Junior/Prtn/Prem Ballet    
151 MON 5:45 - 6:45 RS B Junior/Prtn/Prem Jazz    
152 WED 5:00 - 6:00 DH B Junior/Prtn/Prem tap    
153 WED 6:00 - 7:00 LS B Junior/Prtn/Prem Ballet    
154 MON 4:30 - 5:45 RS A Tween Jazz    
155 MON 6:00 - 7:30 JC C Tween Pr-Pt/Pointe    
156 WED 6:00 - 7:00 DH C Tween Tap    
157 WED 7:00 - 8:30 LS B Tween Ballet    
158 MON 6:45 - 8:00 LS B Teen/I-A Pointe    
159 MON 8:00 - 9:30 SH B Teen/I-A Jazz    
160 WED 6:30 - 8:00 RA A Teen/I-A Ballet    
161 WED 8:00 - 9:00 DH C Teen/I-A Tap    
162 MON 6:30 - 8:00 SH A Adv/Sr Jazz    
163 MON 8:00 - 9:30 JC A Adv/Sr Pointe    
164 WED 7:00 - 8:00 DH C Adv/Sr Tap    
165 WED 8:00 - 9:30 RA A Adv/Sr Ballet