2018 Hampden Summer Schedule              

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME
101 SAT 9:30 - 10:00 KM B Mommy & Me    
CHILDREN'S DANCE
102 MON 5:15 - 6:00 KM D Preschool    
103 MON 6:00 - 7:00 KM D KIND/BCD    
104 SAT 10:00 - 11:00 KM D KIND/BCD    
105 THU 6:30 - 8:00 RC D Preteen Combo B/J/T    
HIP HOP
106 THU 5:30 - 6:30 MC C HH 1 Mini/Jr 5-9yrs    
107 THU 5:45 - 6:30 RC D HH Beginner    
108 THU 6:30 - 7:30 MC C HH 2 Secondary 9-13 yrs/beg    
109 THU 7:30 - 8:30 MC B HH 3 Preteen 9-13 yrs/Int    
110 THU 8:30 - 9:30 MC A HH 4 Int-Adv/Adv 11-18 yrs    
111 SAT 11:00 - 11:45 KM B HH 1 5-9 yrs    
LYRICAL - CONTEMPORARY
112 WED 5:30 - 6:30 KK B Contemporary 3/4    
113 WED 6:30 - 7:30 KK D LYR 1 Mini/Jr 5-9 yrs.    
114 WED 8:00 - 9:00 KK B Contemporary 2    
115 THU 4:30 - 5:30 MC B Contemporary 3/4    
116 THU 5:00 - 5:45 RC D Lyr 1 (7-11yrs)    
117 THU 5:30 - 6:30 KK B LYR 3 Preteen 9-13 yrs Int    
118 THU 6:30 - 7:30 KK A LYR 4 Int Adv/Adv 11-18 yrs    
119 THU 7:30 - 8:30 KK C Lyr/Cont. 2 Secondary 9-13 yrs. beg    
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
120 WED 4:30 - 5:30 KK A Stretch & Flex Prt/Int-Adv/Adv    
121 THU 4:30 - 5:30 KK A SC/TL Mini/Jr    
122 THU 6:30 - 7:30 RS B SC/TL Preteen    
123 THU 7:30 - 8:30 RS A SC/TL Int Adv/ Adv    
124 THU 8:30 - 9:30 KK B SC/TL Secondary    
TUMBLING
125 THU 4:30 - 5:30 RS A Tumbling    
126 THU 5:30 - 6:30 RS A Tumbling    
127 FRI 4:45 - 5:45 LZ A Tumbling Beginning    
SPECIALTY CLASSES
128 MON 8:00 - 9:00 LS C Modern Beg    
129 WED 3:30 - 4:30 LS A Modern Int/Adv    
130 MON 3:30 - 5:00 JC A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Adv    
131 TUE 4:00 - 5:30 SS A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Adv    
132 FRI 4:30 - 5:30 RC B Preteen Pr-Pt/Pointe    
133 FRI 5:30 - 6:30 RC C Pointe Int/Adv 12-up    
134 SUN 1:30 - 3:00 SS A Parnering/Saddle Rock location    
MUSICAL THEATER
135 FRI 4:15 - 4:45 KA A Acting 5-9 yrs    
136 FRI 4:45 - 5:30 KA D Acting Adv    
137 FRI 5:30 - 6:00 KA D Acting 9-13 yrs    
PILATES
138 WED 3:45 - 4:45 TM D Reformers    
PERFORMING GROUP
139 MON 4:15 - 5:15 LZ D Petite Combo    
140 MON 4:30 - 5:30 LS B Mini/Appr Ballet    
141 MON 5:30 - 6:30 RS C Mini/Appr Jazz    
142 WED 4:30 - 5:30 LS B Mini/Jr/Appr Ballet    
143 WED 5:30 - 6:30 RC D Mini/Jr/Appr Tap    
144 MON 4:30 - 5:30 RS B Jr/Novice Jazz    
145 MON 5:30 - 6:30 LS B Jr/Novice Ballet    
148 MON 7:00 - 8:15 LS D Sec/Prem Ballet    
149 MON 8:15 - 9:30 RS D Sec/Prem Jazz    
150 WED 4:30 - 5:30 DH C Sec/Prem tap    
151 WED 5:30 - 6:30 LS A Sec/Prem PrPt    
152 MON 5:00 - 6:30 JC A Prteen-Pre Pt/New Pointe    
153 MON 6:30 - 8:00 RS C Preteen Jazz    
154 WED 5:30 - 6:30 DH C Preteen Tap    
155 WED 6:30 - 8:00 RC B Preteen Ballet    
156 MON 6:30 - 8:00 JC A Int/Adv Pointe    
157 MON 8:00 - 9:30 SR B Int/Adv Jazz    
158 WED 6:30 - 8:00 LS A Int/Adv Ballet    
159 WED 8:00 - 9:00 DH C Int/Adv Tap    
160 MON 6:30 - 8:00 SR B Advanced Jazz    
161 MON 8:00 - 9:30 JC A Advanced Pointe    
162 WED 7:00 - 8:00 DH C Advanced Tap    
163 WED 8:00 - 9:30 LS A Advanced Ballet