Hampden Summer Schedule

2017 Summer Schedule Notes

Hampden

8 weeks. Jun 26th - Aug 19th, 2017.

Saddle Rock

9 weeks. Jun 19th - Aug 19th, 2017.

Summer Session Notes

  • We will be using a card system for all classes. You must have a card when attending classes and register for specific classes. Each dancer must have their own card.
  • The combined total classes for a family will be used to determine which discounts may apply.
  • Remember that Apprentice dancers must have 6 ballet classes or one workshop; Novice thru Premier must have 12 classes; and Intermediate thru Elite must have 15 classes to be eligible for the Fall Ballet. Also, dancers taking BCD/ICD/ACD/PTB classes in the summer are eligible for the Fall Ballet.
  • Cards must be turned in at the end of the summer with the Fall Ballet audition form.
  • Summer Pricing

Printable Summer Schedule Information

 Summer Registration Form
 Print Hampden Summer Schedule

Instructors

Quick Links to Dance Insturctor Bios

} } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } } }
LZ Amon, LarizaRA Arth, RebekahAB Blanc, AlisonRC Cervone, Renee
MC Cole, MattSC Cole, SarinaJC Costello, JuliaSO Davenport, Sonja
AF Fritz, AshleeSH Heinz, ShellyDH Helma, DonovanKH Helma, Kailyn
AJ Jessop, AmyRJ Jones, RhiannaKL Leigh, KatieTM Miller, Tina
SA Miller, ShannonKM Miller, KelseeSM Miller-Helma, SabrinaJM Minkin, Jada
NR Russell, NileSS Scheuermann, StefanRS Shenk, ReaganAS Stecklein, Andra
TS Stecklein, TyneLS Stecklein, LoriJS Sugar, JasmineMW Williams, Mandy
LY Yanome, Lea

Register Online

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME
101 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 KM B Mommy & Me    
101.1 MON 5:15 - 5:45 LZ C Mommy & Me    
CHILDREN'S DANCE
102 MON 6:00 - 6:45 LZ D Preschool    
103 TUE 4:45 - 5:30 LZ C Preschool    
104 TUE 6:15 - 7:15 LZ C KIND/BCD    
105 WED 5:00 - 6:00 LZ D BCD/ICD    
106 FRI 6:00 - 7:00 RC D BCD/ICD    
107 SAT 9:45 - 10:45 KM B Children’s Combo    
108 TUE 5:30 - 6:15 LZ C Tiny Jazz    
109 FRI 5:00 - 5:45 KH C Petite Jazz    
HIP HOP
110 THU 5:30 - 6:30 MC C HH 1    
111 THU 6:15 - 7:00 AF D HH Beginner/Mini    
112 THU 6:30 - 7:30 MC C HH 2 Jr/Prt    
113 THU 7:30 - 8:30 MW B HH 3    
114 THU 8:30 - 9:30 MW B HH 4    
115 SAT 10:45 - 11:30 KM B HH 1    
LYRICAL - CONTEMPORARY
116 THU 4:30 - 5:30 KL C Lyr 1 Sec    
117 THU 5:30 - 6:15 AF D LYR Beginner Mini    
118 THU 7:30 - 8:30 RS C LYR 2 Jr/Prt    
119 THU 7:30 - 8:30 KL A LYR 4    
120 THU 8:30 - 9:30 KL B LYR 3    
121 THU 4:30 - 5:30 MC B Contemporary    
121.1 WED 7:30 - 8:30 MW B Contemp Beg/Sec/Jr/Prtn    
121.2 WED 8:30 - 9:30 MW B Contemp Int/Tween    
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
122 WED 4:30 - 5:30 MW A SC/TL 1 Sec/Premier    
123 THU 5:30 - 6:30 KL B SC/TL 2 Jr/Prt    
124 THU 6:30 - 7:30 KL B SC/TL 3    
125 THU 6:30 - 7:30 RS A SC/TL 4    
126 FRI 5:15 - 5:45 KH A SC/TL Beginner/Mini    
TUMBLING
127 THU 4:30 - 5:30 RS A Tumbling Jr/Prtn/Pem    
128 THU 5:30 - 6:30 RS A Tumbling Sr/Tn/Tween    
129 FRI 4:15 - 5:00 LZ A Tumbling Beg/Mini/Sec    
SPECIALTY CLASSES
130 WED 3:30 - 5:00 LS B Modern    
131 TUE 4:00 - 5:30 SS A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite    
131.1 MON 3:15 - 4:30 JC A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite    
132 FRI 4:30 - 5:30 RC B New Pointe    
MUSICAL THEATER
133 THU 6:30 - 7:00 RC D Acting    
134 FRI 5:30 - 6:00 RC D Acting    
PILATES
135 MON 3:45 - 4:45 TM D Reformers    
135.1 THU 3:45 - 4:45 TM D Reformers    
136 MON 8:00 - 9:00 AB C Adult Yoga    
ADULT CLASSES
137 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 TM D Adult Beg Tap    
138 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 TM D Adult Int/Adv Tap    
139 THU 7:00 - 8:00 TM D Adult Int Tap    
PERFORMING GROUP
140 MON 4:45 - 6:00 LZ D Tot Combo    
141 WED 4:30 - 5:30 LZ D Petite Co Technique    
142 MON 4:30 - 5:15 JC C Mini Ballet    
143 MON 5:15 - 6:00 JC C Mini Jazz    
144 WED 4:30 - 5:15 TM C Mini Tap    
145 WED 5:15 - 6:00 LS C Mini Ballet    
146 MON 5:45 - 6:30 LS A Appr/Sec/Novice Ballet    
147 MON 6:45 - 7:45 RS D Appr/Sec/Novice Jazz    
148 WED 5:30 - 6:30 RA A Appr/Sec/Novice Ballet    
149 WED 6:30 - 7:30 MW D Appr/Sec/Novice Tap    
150 MON 4:45 - 5:45 LS B Junior/Prtn/Prem Ballet    
151 MON 5:45 - 6:45 RS B Junior/Prtn/Prem Jazz    
152 WED 5:00 - 6:00 DH B Junior/Prtn/Prem tap    
153 WED 6:00 - 7:00 LS B Junior/Prtn/Prem Ballet    
154 MON 4:30 - 5:45 RS A Tween Jazz    
155 MON 6:00 - 7:30 JC C Tween Pr-Pt/Pointe    
156 WED 6:00 - 7:00 DH C Tween Tap    
157 WED 7:00 - 8:30 LS B Tween Ballet    
158 MON 6:45 - 8:00 LS B Teen/I-A Pointe    
159 MON 8:00 - 9:30 SH B Teen/I-A Jazz    
160 WED 6:30 - 8:00 RA A Teen/I-A Ballet    
161 WED 8:00 - 9:00 DH C Teen/I-A Tap    
162 MON 6:30 - 8:00 SH A Adv/Sr Jazz    
163 MON 8:00 - 9:30 JC A Adv/Sr Pointe    
164 WED 7:00 - 8:00 DH C Adv/Sr Tap    
165 WED 8:00 - 9:30 RA A Adv/Sr Ballet