Hampden Summer Schedule

2014 Summer Schedule Notes

Hampden & Parker

8 weeks. Jun 23rd - Aug 16th, 2014.

Saddle Rock

9 weeks. Jun 16th - Aug 16th, 2014.

Summer Session Notes

  • We will be using a card system for all classes. You must have a card when attending classes and register for specific classes. Each dancer must have their own card.
  • The combined total classes for a family will be used to determine which discounts may apply.
  • Remember that Apprentice dancers must have 6 ballet classes or one workshop; Novice thru Premier must have 12 classes; and Intermediate thru Elite must have 15 classes to be eligible for the Fall Ballet. Also, dancers taking BCD/ICD/ACD/PTB classes in the summer are eligible for the Fall Ballet.
  • Cards must be turned in at the end of the summer with the Fall Ballet audition form.
  • Summer Pricing

For Ballroom Dance instruction, please contact Darline Miller at 303-353-2789. These are private lessons taught at the Hampden Studio location. Form your own group and get a better rate.

Printable Summer Schedule Information

 Summer Registration Form
 Summer Information Packet
 Print Hampden Summer Schedule

Instructors

Quick Links to Dance Insturctor Bios

LZ Amon, Lariza JB Blankenship, Jada PB Brooks, Patti RC Cervone, Renee
MC Cole, Matt JC Costello, Julia SD Dion, Stacey HE Elliott, Heather
BE Eversoll, Barb DH Helma, Donovan KH Helma, Kailyn LH Henry, Lesley
AJ Jessop, Amy RJ Jones, Rhianna TM Miller, Tina SH Miller-Helma, Sabrina
CP Parker, Carrie SS Scheuermann, Stefan BS Schreurs, Becca RSS Shenk, Reagan
AS Stecklein, Andra TS Stecklein, Tyne LS Stecklein, Lori KW White, Kristin
HZ Zanini, Holly

Classes

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME - MUNCHKINS
001 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 RJ E M&M/MUNCH    
PRESCHOOL
002 WED 5:30 - 6:15 SD E PRESCHOOL    
CHILDRENS' SUMMER COMBO
003 TUE 5:00 - 6:00 LZ E KIND    
004 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 LZ E BCD/ICD    
005 SAT 9:30 - 10:30 RJ E Children’s Combo 3-5 year    
HIP HOP
006 TUE 5:00 - 6:00 MC D HH Boys    
007 THU 5:30 - 6:30 MC B HH 6-10 yr    
008 THU 5:30 - 6:15 RSS C HH 5-9 Yrs    
009 THU 5:45 - 6:30 AJ E HH Technique    
010 THU 6:30 - 7:30 AJ C HH 1A    
011 THU 7:30 - 8:30 AJ C HH 2    
012 THU 8:30 - 9:30 AJ A Hip Hop 3    
013 THU 8:30 - 9:30 MC D HH 1B    
TINY JAZZ
014 MON 4:45 - 5:30 JC C TINY JAZZ    
LYRICAL DANCE
015 THU 4:45 - 5:30 HE B LYR Beg    
016 THU 7:30 - 8:30 RSS B LYR 1A    
017 THU 7:30 - 8:30 HE A Lyrical 3    
018 THU 7:30 - 8:30 MC D LYR 1B    
019 THU 8:30 - 9:30 HE B LYR 2    
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
020 THU 5:30 - 6:30 HE A SC/TL 1    
021 THU 6:30 - 7:30 HE A SC/TL 3    
022 THU 6:30 - 7:30 RSS B SC/TL 2    
TUMBLING
023 TUE 4:15 - 5:15 RSS A Teen Tumbling    
024 THU 4:30 - 5:30 RSS A Tumbling 8-12    
025 FRI 4:15 - 5:00 RSS A Tumbling 5-8    
ACTING
027 MON 5:00 - 5:30 SD E Acting 13 yrs & up    
028 WED 4:00 - 4:45 SD B Acting Jr    
029 WED 6:15 - 7:00 SD E Acting Mini    
ADULT CLASSES
032 MON 8:00 - 9:00 JC E AD Jazz    
PILATES
030 WED 4:30 - 5:30 TM D REFORMERS    
MODERN
026 MON 5:30 - 6:30 LS D MODERN    
IRISH STEP DANCE
073 THU 6:30 - 7:30 KW E Irish    
REPERTORY - PARTNERING - BALLET TECH
037 TUE 5:30 - 7:00 SS C Ballet Int/Adv    
APPRENTICE
038 MON 4:30 - 5:30 LS D Apprentice Ballet    
039 TUE 7:00 - 7:45 LZ E Apprentice Jazz    
040 TUE 7:45 - 8:30 LZ E Apprentice Tap    
NOVICE - PREMIER
041 MON 6:30 - 7:30 LS C Novice/Prem Ballet    
042 MON 7:30 - 8:30 LS C Novice/Prem Jazz    
043 WED 6:30 - 8:00 LS D Novice/Prem Ballet    
044 WED 8:00 - 9:00 SD D Novice/Prem Tap    
INTERMEDIATE - ADVANCED-TWEEN
045 MON 6:30 - 8:00 JC E Int/Adv/Tween Ballet    
046 MON 8:00 - 9:30 SD D Int/Adv/Tween Jazz    
047 WED 7:00 - 8:00 SD E Int/Adv/Tween Tap    
048 WED 8:00 - 9:30 JC B Int/Adv/Tween Pointe    
ELITE
051` MON 5:30 - 7:00 LH A Elite Pointe A    
049 MON 6:30 - 8:00 SD A Elite Jazz    
052 MON 7:00 - 8:00 DH C Elite Tap    
053 TUE 8:00 - 9:30 LH A Elite Pointe B    
050 SAT 8:00 - 9:30 LH A Elite Ballet    
MDF PETITES (MDF members only)
054 SAT 5:30 - 6:30 HE C Petite Bal & Tap    
MDF MINIS (MDF members only)
055 MON 4:45 - 5:30 HE A Mini Jazz    
056 MON 5:30 - 6:30 LH A Mini Ballet    
057 TUE 4:45 - 5:30 SD E Mini Tap    
058 TUE 5:30 - 6:15 LS D Mini Ballet    
MDF JUNIOR (MDF members only)
061 TUE 4:45 - 5:30 DH B Junior tap    
062 WED 5:30 - 6:30 JC B Junior Ballet    
059 THU 4:30 - 5:30 LH B Junior Ballet    
060 SAT 5:30 - 6:15 SD B Junior Jazz    
MDF PRIMARY (MDF members only)
041 MON 6:30 - 7:30 LS C Novice/Prem Ballet    
043 WED 6:30 - 8:00 LS D Novice/Prem Ballet    
063 WED 7:00 - 8:30 MC D Primary Jazz & Tap    
MDF PRETEEN (MDF members only)
067 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 LH A Preteen ballet    
066 WED 6:00 - 7:00 DH C Preteen Tap    
065 WED 6:30 - 7:30 HE D Preteen Jazz    
064 SAT 5:30 - 6:30 JC E Preteen ballet    
MDF TEEN (MDF members only)
070 TUE 6:30 - 8:00 JC B Teen Pointe    
069 TUE 8:00 - 9:30 HE B Teen Jazz    
068 WED 6:30 - 8:00 LH B Teen ballet    
071 THU 8:00 - 9:00 DH C Teen Tap