2016-2017 Hampden Fall/Spring Schedule              

Class Day Time Ins Rm Subject Sho Closed
MOMMY & ME
101 SAT 9:00 - 9:30 KM C M&M/MUNCH    
CHILDREN'S DANCE
102 TUE 5:15 - 6:00 LZ C Preschool 4  
103 SAT 9:30 - 10:15 LZ B Preschool 4  
104 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 LZ C KIND 4  
105 SAT 9:45 - 10:45 KM C KIND/BCD 4  
106 WED 4:15 - 5:15 RC C Petite Co 4  
107 FRI 6:00 - 7:00 LZ C BCD/ICD 4  
109 SAT 10:15 - 11:45 LZ B ACD/Apprentice 4  
110 TUE 7:00 - 7:30 LZ C Tiny Jazz 5-8 yrs 4  
111 FRI 5:00 - 5:45 LY C 4  
HIP HOP
112 THU 4:45 - 5:30 RC C HH 1 Petite 5-7yrs 4  
113 THU 4:45 - 5:30 MC B HH 1 Mini/Prim 4  
115 THU 6:30 - 7:30 MC C HH 2 Jr/Prt 1, 3 & 4  
116 THU 7:30 - 8:30 LY A HH 3 3 & 4  
117 THU 8:30 - 9:30 LY B HH 4 all  
118 SAT 11:45 - 12:30 RJ C HH 1/ 5-9 yrs 4  
LYRICAL - CONTEMPORARY
119 THU 3:45 - 4:45 MC B Contemporary 3 & 4  
120 THU 5:45 - 6:30 RS C LYR 1 Mini/Petite 4  
120.1 THU 5:30 - 6:30 MC B Lyr 1 Sec 4  
121 THU 7:30 - 8:30 RS C LYR 2 Jr/Prt 1,3 & 4  
122 THU 7:30 - 8:30 KL B LYR 4 all  
123 THU 8:30 - 9:30 KL A LYR 3 3 & 4  
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING - TURNS & LEAPS
124 THU 5:30 - 6:30 KH A SC/TL 2 Jr/Prt    
125 THU 6:30 - 7:30 KH A SC/TL 3    
126 THU 6:30 - 7:30 RS B SC/TL 4    
127 FRI 5:00 - 5:45 RS A SC/TL 1 Sec/Premier    
TUMBLING
128 WED 4:15 - 5:15 RS A Tumbling Sr/Tn/Tween 3  
129 THU 4:45 - 5:45 RS A Teen Tumbling 2  
130 FRI 4:15 - 5:00 RS A Tumbling Jr/Prtn/Pem 4  
SPECIALTY CLASSES
140 TUE 8:00 - 9:30 SS C Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite    
141 WED 3:30 - 5:00 LS C Modern 4  
142 FRI 4:45 - 5:45 RC B Pre-Pointe/New Pointe    
143 SUN 1:00 - 3:00 SS A Ballet Partnering    
MUSICAL THEATER
131 THU 5:45 - 6:30 RC D Acting 13 yrs & up    
132 THU 6:30 - 7:00 RC D Acting 5-8 yrs.    
133 FRI 4:15 - 4:45 RC D Acting 8-12 yrs.    
PILATES
138 WED 4:15 - 5:15 TM D Reformers    
139 THU 4:45 - 5:45 TM D Reformers    
ADULT CLASSES
135 TUE 6:00 - 7:00 TM D Adult Int Tap 2  
136 TUE 7:00 - 8:00 TM D Adult Int/Adv Tap 2  
137 THU 7:00 - 8:00 TM D Adult Int Tap 4  
PERFORMING GROUP
144 WED 5:15 - 6:15 LS D Appr/Prim Ballet *4  
145 WED 6:15 - 7:15 RC D Appr/Prim Jazz 4  
146 MON 5:30 - 6:15 TM D Appr/Prim Tap 4  
147 MON 5:30 - 6:30 JC C Mini Jazz 4  
148 MON 4:30 - 5:30 JC B Mini/Prim Ballet    
149 WED 5:15 - 6:00 TM C Mini Tap 4  
150 WED 6:15 - 7:00 LS A Mini Ballet *4  
151 MON 4:30 - 5:30 LS C Junior Ballet *1 & 3  
152 MON 5:30 - 6:30 RS B Junior Jazz 1 & 3  
153 WED 5:15 - 6:15 RA A Junior Ballet    
154 WED 6:15 - 7:00 DH C Junior tap 1 & 3  
155 MON 7:15 - 8:15 SA D Prem/Sec Jazz 4  
156 MON 6:15 - 7:15 LZ D Prem/Sec Ballet    
157 WED 7:15 - 8:15 RA B Prem/Sec Ballet 4  
158 WED 8:15 - 9:00 RC D Prem/Sec Tap 4  
159 MON 5:30 - 6:45 LS A Preteen Ballet    
160 MON 4:15 - 5:30 RS A Preteen Jazz 1 & 3  
161 WED 6:15 - 7:15 RA B Preteen Prpt 1 & 3  
162 WED 5:15 - 6:15 DH B Preteen Tap 1 & 3  
163 MON 6:45 - 8:00 SH B Inter/Tween Jazz 3 & 4  
164 MON 8:15 - 9:30 JC B Inter/Tween Prpt/Pt 3 & 4  
165 WED 7:00 - 8:00 LS B Inter/Tween Ballet    
166 WED 8:15 - 9:15 DH C Inter/Tween Tap 3 & 4  
167 MON 6:30 - 8:00 JC C Int/Adv Pointe *3 & 4  
168 WED 7:15 - 8:15 DH C Int/Adv/Elite Tap all  
169 WED 8:15 - 9:30 LS B Int/Adv Ballet    
170 MON 6:45 - 8:15 LS A Elite Ballet    
171 MON 8:15 - 9:30 SH A Competitive Elite Jazz all  
172 MON 8:15 - 9:30 SA C Adv Jazz all  
173 WED 8:15 - 9:30 RA A Elite Pointe all  
174 SAT 9:30 - 10:30 LS A Ballet Tech/Int-Adv/Elite